$1,350
3 beds2 baths1,200 sqftApartment
1928 Colgrove Ave Unit 115, Kalamazoo, MI, 49048
10831 Results
$1,350
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,200 sqft • Apartment
1928 Colgrove Ave Unit 115, Kalamazoo, MI, 49048
$980
2 beds • 1 bath • 825 sqft • Apartment
1928 Colgrove Ave Unit 115, Kalamazoo, MI, 49048
$1,299
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 963 sqft • Apartment
5166-5244 N. Lovers Lane Rd., Milwaukee, WI, 53225
$1,335
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 733 sqft • Apartment
2540 N 124th Street, Wauwatosa, WI, 53226
$845
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
120 Glynn Ct., Detroit, MI, 48202
$825
Studio • 1 bath • Apartment
1500 East Kilgore Road, Kalamazoo, MI, 49001
$895
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
3605 Ross Avenue, Weston, WI, 54476
$1,195
3 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,100 sqft • Apartment
3110 Wilson Avenue, Plover, WI, 54467
$1,100
3 beds • 1 bath • 1,000 sqft • Apartment
223 Gelock Pl SW, Grand Rapids, MI, 49504-6434
$1,150
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1643 E 85th Place, Chicago, IL, 60617
$1,150
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1643 E 85th Place, Chicago, IL, 60617
$1,025
2 beds • 1 bath • 811 sqft • Townhome
1720 3rd St N, Wisconsin Rapids, WI, 54494
$1,300
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,000 sqft • Apartment
234 National Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI, 49504
$900
1 bed • 1 bath • 622 sqft • Apartment
1134 Madison Avenue, Marinette, WI, 54143
$1,410
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
2626 Cornelia, Waukegan, IL, 60085
$1,410
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Apartment
2626 Cornelia, Waukegan, IL, 60085
$900
Studio • 1 bath • 745 sqft • Apartment
710 W. Historic Mitchell Blvd., Milwaukee, WI, 53204
$900
Studio • 1 bath • 745 sqft • Apartment
710 W. Historic Mitchell Blvd., Milwaukee, WI, 53204
$1,300
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,013 sqft • Apartment
710 W. Historic Mitchell Blvd., Milwaukee, WI, 53204
$1,300
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,250 sqft • Apartment
710 W. Historic Mitchell Blvd., Milwaukee, WI, 53204
$1,000
1 bed • 1 bath • 840 sqft • Apartment
710 W. Historic Mitchell Blvd., Milwaukee, WI, 53204
$1,000
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
710 W. Historic Mitchell Blvd., Milwaukee, WI, 53204
$1,450
3 beds • 1 bath • 1,017 sqft • House
13111 Albany St, Oak Park, MI, 48237
$1,250
3 beds • 1 bath • 1,253 sqft • Townhome
3036 Gray St, Detroit, MI, 48215
Showing 24 of 10,831 results
Showing 24 of 10,831 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 7 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











