$1,199
1 bed1 bath720 sqftApartment
405 Moorland Rd, Madison, WI, 53713
10896 Results
$1,199
1 bed • 1 bath • 720 sqft • Apartment
405 Moorland Rd, Madison, WI, 53713
$1,185
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
234 Langdon St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,035
Studio • 1 bath • Apartment
234 Langdon St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,260
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
2305 S. Park Street, Madison, WI, 53713
$1,125
1 bed • 1 bath • 711 sqft • Apartment
W168 N11278 WESTERN AVE, GERMANTOWN, WI, 53022

$1,169
2 beds • 1 bath • 920 sqft • Apartment
1300 Geneva Rd, Menasha, WI, 54952
$1,360
2 beds • 2 baths • 816 sqft • Apartment
Ella 2860 East Washington Ave., Madison, WI, 53704
$1,349
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,120 sqft • Apartment
2008 2108 Memorial Drive, Green Bay, WI, 54303
$1,249
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,022 sqft • Apartment
2008 2108 Memorial Drive, Green Bay, WI, 54303
$1,455
2 beds • 1 bath • 875 sqft • Apartment
401 N. Thompson Dr. #2, Madison, WI, 53714
$1,325
Studio • 1 bath • 270 sqft • Apartment
5734 N Winthrop Ave, Chicago, IL, 60660
$1,395
1 bed • 1 bath • 752 sqft • Apartment
304 W North St., Waukesha, WI, 53188
$1,190
1 bed • 1 bath • 660 sqft • Apartment
6822 Schroeder Rd, Madison, WI, 53711
$850
1 bed • 1 bath • 560 sqft • Apartment
1287 Shawano Ave, Green Bay, WI, 54303
$1,495
1 bed • 1 bath • 950 sqft • Apartment
720 Lakeview Drive #2, Silver Lake, WI, 53170
$1,385+
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,116 sqft • Apartment
4201 West Hawthorne Trace Road, Brown Deer, WI, 53209
$999
Studio • 1 bath • 293 sqft • Apartment
521 Grand Canyon Drive, Madison, WI, 53719
$1,250
Studio • 1 bath • 300 sqft • Apartment
4363 N Kenmore Ave, Chicago, IL, 60613
$1,275
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
1106 E Knapp St, Milwaukee, WI, 53202
$1,185
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
401 N. Thompson Dr. #2, Madison, WI, 53714
$950
2 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
523 Pine Street, Sheboygan Falls, WI, 53085
$1,375
2 beds • 1 bath • 875 sqft • Apartment
401 N. Thompson Dr. #2, Madison, WI, 53714
$1,395
2 beds • 2 baths • 981 sqft • Apartment
1049 Sawyer Drive, Sturgeon Bay, WI, 54235
$855
1 bed • 1 bath • 672 sqft • Apartment
Office: 2610 Trojan Drive, Green Bay, WI, 54304
Showing 24 of 10,896 results
Showing 24 of 10,896 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 7 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











