$1,490
2 beds2 baths940 sqftApartment
980 Evergreen Dr, Kaukauna, WI, 54130
10895 Results
$1,490
2 beds • 2 baths • 940 sqft • Apartment
980 Evergreen Dr, Kaukauna, WI, 54130
$1,305
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
228 Langdon St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,125
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,056 sqft • Apartment
Office: 2610 Trojan Drive, Green Bay, WI, 54304
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
110 E. Allegan Street, Lansing, MI, 48933
$1,190
Studio • 1 bath • Apartment
260 Langdon St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,350
Studio • 1 bath • 490 sqft • Apartment
686 Mike McCarthy Way, Ashwaubenon, WI, 54304
$1,150
Studio • 1 bath • 429 sqft • Apartment
155 Jackson Street, Oshkosh, WI, 54901
$1,375
1 bed • 1 bath • 785 sqft • Apartment
739 Masonic Blvd., Jefferson, WI, 53549
$1,375
1 bed • 1 bath • 785 sqft • Apartment
739 Masonic Blvd., Jefferson, WI, 53549
$1,375
1 bed • 1 bath • 785 sqft • Apartment
739 Masonic Blvd., Jefferson, WI, 53549
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • 720 sqft • Apartment
739 Masonic Blvd., Jefferson, WI, 53549
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • 720 sqft • Apartment
739 Masonic Blvd., Jefferson, WI, 53549
$1,500
2 beds • 1 bath • 875 sqft • Apartment
739 Masonic Blvd., Jefferson, WI, 53549
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • 720 sqft • Apartment
739 Masonic Blvd., Jefferson, WI, 53549
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • 720 sqft • Apartment
739 Masonic Blvd., Jefferson, WI, 53549
$1,395
Studio • 1 bath • 298 sqft • Apartment
6758 N. Sheridan Rd., Chicago, IL, 60626
$1,199
2 beds • 1 bath • 970 sqft • Apartment
1201 East Gunn St # 5, Appleton, WI, 54915
$1,495
2 beds • 2 baths • 936 sqft • Apartment
2415 Springdale Rd, Waukesha, WI, 53186
$650
1 bed • 1.5 baths • Apartment
701-703 Prospect Ave, Wausau, WI, 54403
$1,225
Studio • 1 bath • Apartment
2 Langdon St., Madison, WI, 53703
$1,345
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,100 sqft • Multiplex
3708 9th Ave., South Milwaukee, WI, 53172
$1,425
2 beds • 2 baths • 944 sqft • Apartment
1111 N. Military Avenue, Green Bay, WI, 54303
$1,425
2 beds • 2 baths • 944 sqft • Apartment
1111 N. Military Avenue, Green Bay, WI, 54303
$1,195
3 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,100 sqft • Apartment
3120 Wilson Avenue, Plover, WI, 54467
Showing 24 of 10,895 results
Showing 24 of 10,895 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Harrison Township inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Harrison Township.
Rentler currently shows 7 rentals in Harrison Township priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Harrison Township, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











