$775
1 bed • 1 bath • Single Room
15 Summit Ave Floor 1, Albany, NY, 12209
88 Results
$775
1 bed • 1 bath • Single Room
15 Summit Ave Floor 1, Albany, NY, 12209
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
96 Chestnut Street 3R, Albany, NY, 12207
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Apartment
102 S Lake Ave 2, Albany, NY, 12208
$850
1 bed • 1 bath • Single Room
705 Hudson Ave. 2nd Floor, Albany, NY, 12208
$575
1 bed • 1 bath • Single Room
205 Ontario St 5, Albany, NY, 12203
$1,000
1 bed • 1 bath • Multiplex
46 Trinity Place. Rear 1 Rear, Albany, NY, 12202
$925
1 bed • 0 baths • 200 sqft • Single Room
366 New Scotland Ave. 2nd Floor, Albany, NY, 12208
$950
1 bed • 1 bath • Single Room
4 Peyster St. 1st Floor, Albany, NY, 12208
$950
1 bed • 1 bath • Single Room
705 Hudson Ave. 1st Floor, Albany, NY, 12208

$925
1 bed • 1 bath • Single Room
4 Peyster St. 1st Floor, Albany, NY, 12208

$975
1 bed • 1 bath • Single Room
559 Myrtle Ave. 1st Floor, Albany, NY, 12208
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • Multiplex
441 State Street 441-2F, Albany, NY, 12203
$1,800
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
367 Partridge Street 4, Albany, NY, 12208
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • Multiplex
441 State Street 441, Albany, NY, 12203
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
190 Spring Street, Albany, NY, 12203
$1,180
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
5 Myrtle Avenue - B, Albany, NY, 12202
$1,695
1 bed • 1 bath • 823 sqft • House
368 Mountain Street, Albany, NY, 12209
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • House
50 Manning Blvd Unit 2, Albany, NY, 12203
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Condo
102 S Lake Ave 2, Albany, NY, 12208
$1,250
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,110 sqft • Condo
350 Madison Avenue - b, Albany, NY, 12210
$500
1 bed • 1 bath • 6,912 sqft • Condo
204 Washington Ave, Alba, NY, 12210
$1,195
1 bed • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Condo
250 Lark Street - Third Floor, Albany, NY, 12210
$428
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
400 Hudson Avenue #400, Albany, NY, 12203
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 925 sqft • Condo
40 Parkwood Street - 3, Albany, NY, 12208
Showing 24 of 88 results
Showing 24 of 88 results
Load moreA 1-bedroom apartment in Bethlehem hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Bethlehem, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Bethlehem also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Bethlehem neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Bethlehem but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.











