$1,700
1 bed • 1 bath • 841 sqft • Apartment
85 Dana Ave, Albany, NY, 12208
88 Results
$1,700
1 bed • 1 bath • 841 sqft • Apartment
85 Dana Ave, Albany, NY, 12208
$1,700
1 bed • 1 bath • 854 sqft • Apartment
85 Dana Ave, Albany, NY, 12208

$1,600
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 938 sqft • Apartment
160 Myrtle Avenue, Albany, NY, 12202
$1,613
1 bed • 1 bath • 831 sqft • Apartment
49 Sheridan Avenue, Albany, NY, 12210
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
277 Western Ave, Albany, NY, 12203

$2,600
1 bed • 1.5 baths • Apartment
55 Elberon Place, Albany, NY, 12203
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
308 Hudson Avenue, Albany, NY, 12210
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Apartment
108 South Lake Avenue Albany, Albany, NY, 12208
$1,320
1 bed • 1 bath • 767 sqft • Apartment
47 Meadowbrook Drive, Slingerlands, NY, 12159
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
800 Madison Ave, Albany, NY, 12208
$1,595
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,400 sqft • Apartment
366 Hamilton Street, Albany, NY, 12210
$1,250
1 bed • 1.5 baths • Apartment
69 Trinity Place, Albany, NY, 12202
$1,250
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
69 Trinity Place, Albany, NY, 12202

$2,500
1 bed • 1.5 baths • Apartment
711-713 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY, 12208

$2,600
1 bed • 1.5 baths • Apartment
52 Elberon place, Albany, NY, 12203

$2,500
1 bed • 1.5 baths • Apartment
711-713 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY, 12208
Showing 16 of 88 results
You have reached the end
Want to get notified about new listings?
A 1-bedroom apartment in Bethlehem hits the sweet spot for most solo renters and couples — enough space to have a real living room and a separated sleep area, without the cost of a 2-bedroom you don't fully use. For remote workers, a 1-bedroom is often the minimum viable setup: you can close a door between your workspace and your living space, which matters more than most people expect before they try working from a studio. When evaluating 1-bedrooms in Bethlehem, pay attention to bedroom size (some 1-bedrooms are technically 1-bedrooms with a bedroom that fits a queen bed and nothing else), closet space, and whether the kitchen opens to the living room or is walled off. In-unit laundry, a parking spot, and a dedicated storage unit are the three amenities most renters wish they'd prioritized when they didn't have them. 1-bedrooms in Bethlehem also tend to have the most competitive rental market of any unit type — more supply than studios, but more demand than 2-bedrooms, which means good 1-bedrooms in desirable Bethlehem neighborhoods at fair prices move quickly.
Pet policies on 1-bedroom apartments vary by landlord and building — there's no blanket rule. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow your search, then confirm breed, weight, and deposit requirements directly with the landlord before applying.
Furnished 1-bedrooms are available in Bethlehem but represent a smaller share of total inventory compared to unfurnished units. Use Rentler's furnished filter to surface move-in-ready options. Furnished units are most common in newer construction buildings and in complexes that cater to corporate or short-term renters.











