$2,250
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,512 sqft • House
15623 Red Panda Rd, Conroe, TX, 77302
480 Results
$2,250
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,512 sqft • House
15623 Red Panda Rd, Conroe, TX, 77302
$1,895
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,607 sqft • House
1627 Winwood Dr, Conroe, TX, 77303
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 644 sqft • Apartment
14001 Horseshoe Bend CGL1, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,950
2 beds • 2 baths • 983 sqft • Apartment
14001 Horseshoe Bend CGL2, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,350
2 beds • 2 baths • 964 sqft • Apartment
1299 S 7th St APA1, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,269
1 bed • 1 bath • 770 sqft • Apartment
1 Waterway Ave MW1, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,807
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,143 sqft • Apartment
1 Waterway Ave MW2, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$3,750
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,126 sqft • House
1 Meadow Star Ct, Spring, TX, 77381
$1,350
2 beds • 1 bath • 815 sqft • Other
10816 N Baron Village Dr, Conroe, TX, 77306
$850
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
16211 Fm 3083 Rd 2, Conroe, TX, 77302
$1,375
1 bed • 1 bath • 671 sqft • Apartment
3600 College Park Dr SCTWS, The Woodlands, TX, 77384
$1,790
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,309 sqft • Apartment
541 FM 1488 RSMY3, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,039
1 bed • 1 bath • 608 sqft • Apartment
541 FM 1488 RSMY1, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,545
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,046 sqft • Apartment
541 FM 1488 RSMY2, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,607
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,172 sqft • Apartment
1200 Gladstell St AST2, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,239
1 bed • 1 bath • 785 sqft • Apartment
1200 Windsor Lakes Blvd ALY, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,412
1 bed • 1 bath • 723 sqft • Apartment
1200 Gladstell St AST1, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,600
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,000 sqft • Other
10118 Falvey Lake Ln 19465 Verde Valley Ln, Conroe, TX, 77385
$1,560
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,200 sqft • Other
10118 Falvey Lake Ln 19551 Verde Valley, Conroe, TX, 77385
$1,170
1 bed • 1 bath • 724 sqft • Apartment
1976 Longmire Rd HT1, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,423
1 bed • 1 bath • 879 sqft • Apartment
8 Jagged Ridge Drive CPTG1, Spring, TX, 77389
$1,917
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,044 sqft • Apartment
8 Jagged Ridge Drive CPTG2, Spring, TX, 77389
$2,995
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,400 sqft • House
1111 Chateau Woods Parkway Dr, Conroe, TX, 77385
$1,299
1 bed • 1 bath • 779 sqft • Apartment
1206 Wilson Rd FHH1, Conroe, TX, 77301
Showing 24 of 480 results
Showing 24 of 480 results
Load moreBased on 262 active Rentler listings in Conroe, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Conroe is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Conroe has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Conroe by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Conroe, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Conroe require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











