$1,309
2 beds • 2 baths • 980 sqft • Apartment
1206 Wilson Rd FHH2, Conroe, TX, 77301
477 Results
$1,309
2 beds • 2 baths • 980 sqft • Apartment
1206 Wilson Rd FHH2, Conroe, TX, 77301
$2,040
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,304 sqft • House
18518 England Mill Dr, New Caney, TX, 77357
$1,535
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,191 sqft • Apartment
Flintridge Dr GASR, Spring, TX, 77382
$1,660
1 bed • 1 bath • 670 sqft • Apartment
Six Pines Dr MSP1, Spring, TX, 77380
$1,375
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,536 sqft • Other
14367 Twin Lakes Cir, Conroe, TX, 77306
$1,350
3 beds • 2 baths • House
14628 Firetower Rd, Conroe, TX, 77306
$650
2 beds • 1 bath • 400 sqft • Other
14373 Twin Lakes Cir 2, Conroe, TX, 77306
$1,320
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,016 sqft • Apartment
1633 Wilson Rd LWV2, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,065
1 bed • 1 bath • 637 sqft • Apartment
1633 Wilson Rd LWV1, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,040
1 bed • 1 bath • 574 sqft • Apartment
748 N Millbend Dr BIL, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,095
1 bed • 1 bath • 810 sqft • Apartment
10662 TX-242 AAHP1, Conroe, TX, 77385
$1,315
1 bed • 1 bath • 634 sqft • Apartment
Autumnwood Way BWC3, Spring, TX, 77380
$1,330
1 bed • 1 bath • 672 sqft • Apartment
Autumnwood Way BWC1, Spring, TX, 77380
$1,656
1 bed • 1 bath • 816 sqft • Apartment
2235 Timberloch Pl BTC1, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,405
2 beds • 2 baths • 968 sqft • Apartment
3727 W Davis St AW1, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,320
1 bed • 1 bath • 736 sqft • Apartment
MP Clark Rd TMCP1, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,685
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,186 sqft • Apartment
MP Clark Rd TMCP2, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,550
1 bed • 1 bath • 803 sqft • Apartment
1000 N Millbend Dr TMSP1, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,975
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,307 sqft • Apartment
9090 Creekside Forest Dr CPR1, The Woodlands, TX, 77375
$1,620
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,091 sqft • Apartment
Autumnwood Way BWC2, Spring, TX, 77380
$2,635
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,286 sqft • Apartment
2235 Timberloch Pl BTC2, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,866
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,324 sqft • Apartment
Autumnwood Way BWC4, Spring, TX, 77380
$1,465
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,047 sqft • Apartment
Alden Woods AL1, Spring, TX, 77382
$1,030
1 bed • 1 bath • 735 sqft • Apartment
2400 N Frazier St MMGA, Conroe, TX, 77303
Showing 24 of 477 results
Showing 24 of 477 results
Load moreBased on 262 active Rentler listings in Conroe, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Conroe is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Conroe has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Conroe by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Conroe, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Conroe require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











