$1,350
2 beds • 1 bath • 896 sqft • Condo
521 FM 1488 ste A1#1007 1256, Conroe, TX, 77384
478 Results
$1,350
2 beds • 1 bath • 896 sqft • Condo
521 FM 1488 ste A1#1007 1256, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,150
1 bed • 1 bath • 608 sqft • Condo
521 FM 1488 ste A1#1007 1255, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,700
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,100 sqft • Condo
16056 Old Conroe Rd 1181, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,545
2 beds • 1 bath • 960 sqft • Condo
16056 Old Conroe Rd 1180, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 840 sqft • Condo
16056 Old Conroe Rd 1179, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,230
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,016 sqft • Condo
1906 Westview Blvd 1102, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,800
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,271 sqft • Condo
13 Panorama Dr 1100, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 854 sqft • Condo
13 Panorama Dr 1099, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,600
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,100 sqft • Condo
2206 N Loop 336 W 1098, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 770 sqft • Condo
2206 N Loop 336 W 1097, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,590
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,229 sqft • Condo
1156 TX-336 Loop 1096, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Condo
1156 TX-336 Loop 1095, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,164
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,057 sqft • Condo
1606 River Pointe Dr 1093, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,114
2 beds • 1 bath • 925 sqft • Condo
1606 River Pointe Dr 1092, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,499
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,063 sqft • Condo
306 Town Park Dr 1089, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,099
1 bed • 1 bath • 689 sqft • Condo
306 Town Park Dr 1088, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,288
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,185 sqft • Condo
1846 Longmire Rd 1081, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,050
1 bed • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Condo
1846 Longmire Rd 1080, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,200
2 beds • 2 baths • 966 sqft • Condo
11656 Conroe Porter Rd 1072, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,551
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,045 sqft • Condo
515 Farm to Market Rd 1488 189509, Woodlands, TX, 77384
$1,036
1 bed • 1 bath • 652 sqft • Condo
515 Farm to Market Rd 1488 189112, Woodlands, TX, 77384
$885
1 bed • 1 bath • 770 sqft • Condo
10001 Six Pines Dr 176559, Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,380
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,143 sqft • Condo
10001 Six Pines Dr 176267, Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,380
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,032 sqft • House
211 Blue Ridge Dr, Shenandoah, TX, 77381
Showing 24 of 478 results
Showing 24 of 478 results
Load moreBased on 262 active Rentler listings in Conroe, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Conroe is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Conroe has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Conroe by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Conroe, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Conroe require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











