$1,950
2 beds • 1 bath • 868 sqft • Apartment
2422 South Loop 336 West, Conroe, TX, 77304
478 Results
$1,950
2 beds • 1 bath • 868 sqft • Apartment
2422 South Loop 336 West, Conroe, TX, 77304
$2,175
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,340 sqft • Apartment
2422 South Loop 336 West, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,625
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,515 sqft • House
130 Red Oak Ln, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,750
1 bed • 1 bath • 728 sqft • Apartment
2422 South Loop 336 West, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,750
1 bed • 1 bath • 728 sqft • Apartment
2422 South Loop 336 West, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,950
2 beds • 1 bath • 868 sqft • Apartment
2422 South Loop 336 West, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,450
1 bed • 1 bath • 644 sqft • Apartment
2422 South Loop 336 West, Conroe, TX, 77304
$925
2 beds • 1 bath • 890 sqft • Condo
1303 S. 2nd Street - #4, Conroe, TX, 77301
$3,850
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,083 sqft • House
15 Lantana Trl, Spring, TX, 77382
$2,450
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,421 sqft • House
10546 Preserve Way, Conroe, TX, 77385
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 456 sqft • Apartment
15000 Firetower Rd, Conroe, TX, 77306
$1,295
3 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,200 sqft • Apartment
15000 Firetower Rd, Conroe, TX, 77306
$1,336
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,065 sqft • Apartment
1018 Wellman Road, Shenandoah, TX, 77384
$1,336
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,065 sqft • Apartment
1018 Wellman Road, Shenandoah, TX, 77384
$1,336
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,073 sqft • Apartment
1018 Wellman Road, Shenandoah, TX, 77384
$1,249
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,128 sqft • Apartment
2245 Ben Blvd, Conroe, TX, 77306
$899
2 beds • 1 bath • 890 sqft • House
1303 S. 2nd Street - Apt #8, Conroe, TX, 77301
$2,399
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,552 sqft • House
147 N. Vesper Bend Circle, Spring, TX, 77382
$1,700
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,066 sqft • House
10755 Royal York Dr, Conroe, TX, 77303
$1,899
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,826 sqft • House
18618 Hunter William Way, New Caney, TX, 77357
$2,650
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,280 sqft • House
12744 Point Aquarius Blvd, Willis, TX, 77318
$1,295
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,624 sqft • House
12767 Roy Harris Loop, Conroe, TX, 77306
$1,750
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,272 sqft • Apartment
122 Wickersham, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,250
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,215 sqft • House
1806 Arbor Glen, Conroe, TX, 77303
Showing 24 of 478 results
Showing 24 of 478 results
Load moreBased on 262 active Rentler listings in Conroe, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Conroe is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Conroe has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Conroe by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Conroe, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Conroe require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











