$1,063
2 beds • 1 bath • Condo
203 East Watson Drive #203, Willis, TX, 77378
477 Results
$1,063
2 beds • 1 bath • Condo
203 East Watson Drive #203, Willis, TX, 77378
$1,499
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,152 sqft • House
9193 Lucille Ln, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,745
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,549 sqft • House
11427 Ryan Ct, Conroe, TX, 773044550
$2,050
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,994 sqft • House
13071 Clear View Dr, Willis, TX, 77318
$2,100
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,565 sqft • Condo
18716 Centro Main Street 18716B, Conroe, TX, 77385
$4,300
4 beds • 4 baths • 2,368 sqft • Condo
119 Wood Drake Place 119, Tomball, TX, 77375
$1,985
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,777 sqft • Condo
14000 Lahontan Drive 14000, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,850
3 beds • 2 baths • 982 sqft • Condo
17980 Farm To Market Road 2090 17980, Conroe, TX, 77306
$2,350
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,560 sqft • Condo
10594 Rustling Oaks Drive 10594, Conroe, TX, 77303
$1,900
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,502 sqft • Condo
12355 McCrorey Trails Court 12355, Conroe, TX, 77303
$1,100
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Condo
208 Cemetery Road 208-1, Willis, TX, 77378
$1,750
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,206 sqft • Condo
12366 Sword Point Court 12366, Willis, TX, 77378
$1,800
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,550 sqft • Condo
650 Everett Street 650B, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,950
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,418 sqft • Condo
1511 Sunset Ridge Drive 1511, Conroe, TX, 77306
$2,200
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,760 sqft • Condo
15127 Willow Tree Lane 15127, New Caney, TX, 77357
$2,300
4 beds • 3 baths • 1,860 sqft • Condo
1307 Vincente Court 1307, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,665
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,398 sqft • Condo
3524 Cub Court 3524, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,450
3 beds • 2 baths • 952 sqft • Condo
6621 West Forest Road 6621, Conroe, TX, 77306
$4,200
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,414 sqft • Condo
226 Skipper Jack Drive 226, Montgomery, TX, 77316
$2,235
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,031 sqft • Condo
7210 Alava Drive 7210, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$2,350
5 beds • 3 baths • 2,517 sqft • Condo
94 Valiant Ridge Trail 94, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$4,700
5 beds • 5 baths • 3,798 sqft • Condo
8710 Burdekin Road 8710, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$2,320
4 beds • 3 baths • 1,897 sqft • Condo
7910 Alset Drive 7910, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$1,500
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,216 sqft • Condo
21504 Mexican John Road 21504B, New Caney, TX, 77357
Showing 24 of 477 results
Showing 24 of 477 results
Load moreBased on 262 active Rentler listings in Conroe, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Conroe is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Conroe has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Conroe by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Conroe, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Conroe require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











