$842+
Studio1 bath432 sqftApartment
10950 Westbrae Parkway, Houston, TX, 77031
6367 Results
$842+
Studio • 1 bath • 432 sqft • Apartment
10950 Westbrae Parkway, Houston, TX, 77031
$879
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
1200 Carolyn Ct, Humble, TX, 77338
$1,095
1 bed • 1 bath • 620 sqft • Apartment
201 Emerson St, Houston, TX, 77006
$808
1 bed • 1 bath • 665 sqft • Apartment
9401 Coventry Square Dr., Houston, TX, 77099
$1,490
1 bed • 1 bath • 626 sqft • Apartment
1640 E TC Jester Blvd, Houston, TX, 77008
$879
Studio • 1 bath • 349 sqft • Apartment
2828 Southwest Fwy, Houston, TX, 77098
$879
Studio • 1 bath • 349 sqft • Apartment
2828 Southwest Fwy, Houston, TX, 77098
$899
Studio • 1 bath • 367 sqft • Apartment
2828 Southwest Fwy, Houston, TX, 77098
$1,215
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,038 sqft • Apartment
16700 Kuykendahl Rd., Houston, TX, 77068
$745
1 bed • 1 bath • 442 sqft • Apartment
1800 N Wayside Drive - Unit 8, Houston, TX, 77020
$1,263+
2 beds • 1 bath • 876 sqft • Apartment
8787 Hammerly Blvd, Houston, TX, 77080
$842+
Studio • 1 bath • 432 sqft • Apartment
10950 Westbrae Parkway, Houston, TX, 77031
$1,249
2 beds • 2 baths • 957 sqft • Apartment
6700 S Dairy Ashford Rd., Houston, TX, 77072
$1,099
2 beds • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
6700 S Dairy Ashford Rd., Houston, TX, 77072
$600
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
3132 Tidwell Rd., Houston, TX, 77093
$832+
2 beds • 2 baths • 977 sqft • Apartment
8700 Gustine Ln, Houston, TX, 77031
$605+
1 bed • 1 bath • 519 sqft • Apartment
9001 S Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX, 77074
$725+
1 bed • 1 bath • 670 sqft • Apartment
9001 S Braeswood Blvd, Houston, TX, 77074
$1,105+
3 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,092 sqft • Apartment
7400 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX, 77074
$1,021+
2 beds • 2 baths • 827 sqft • Apartment
7400 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX, 77074
$1,495
2 beds • 1 bath • 956 sqft • Apartment
200 Kellington Drive, Kingwood, TX, 77339
$1,124
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
200 Kellington Drive, Kingwood, TX, 77339
$1,250
1 bed • 1 bath • 806 sqft • Apartment
200 Kellington Drive, Kingwood, TX, 77339
$1,424
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,064 sqft • Apartment
200 Kellington Drive, Kingwood, TX, 77339
Showing 24 of 6,367 results
Showing 24 of 6,367 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Houston inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Houston.
Rentler currently shows 5,000 rentals in Houston priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Houston, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











