$1,315
2 beds2.5 baths960 sqftApartment
9888 United Drive, Houston, TX, 77036
6367 Results
$1,315
2 beds • 2.5 baths • 960 sqft • Apartment
9888 United Drive, Houston, TX, 77036
$1,482
2 beds • 2.5 baths • 960 sqft • Apartment
9888 United Drive, Houston, TX, 77036
$1,482
2 beds • 2.5 baths • 960 sqft • Apartment
9888 United Drive, Houston, TX, 77036
$1,149
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,032 sqft • Apartment
13100 Stonefield Drive, Houston, TX, 77014
$1,399
1 bed • 1 bath • 689 sqft • Apartment
19700 Whitaker Drive, Humble, TX, 77338
$1,050
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,003 sqft • Apartment
16700 Kuykendahl Rd., Houston, TX, 77068
$953+
2 beds • 2 baths • 827 sqft • Apartment
7400 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX, 77074
$749+
Studio • 1 bath • 305 sqft • Apartment
14703 Park Row, Houston, TX, 77079
$995
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
3920 Fannin # 212, Houston, TX, 77004
$935
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
3920 Fannin # 205, Houston, TX, 77004
$999
2 beds • 1 bath • 786 sqft • Apartment
2503 Delano Street - Unit 1, Houston, TX, 77004
$999
2 beds • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
2501 Delano Street, Houston, TX, 77004
$925
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
Leasing Office @ 9898 Forum Park Drive, Houston, TX, 77036
$1,015
1 bed • 1 bath • 714 sqft • Apartment
3802 NASA Road, Seabrook, TX, 77586
$1,350
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,230 sqft • Apartment
10901 Village Bend Ln, Houston, TX, 77072
$999
2 beds • 1 bath • Apartment
2505 Delano Street - Unit 3, Houston, TX, 77004
$699
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Apartment
6519 Sloan St - 6, Houston, TX, 77087
$810+
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,040 sqft • Apartment
17630 Wayforest Dr, Houston, TX, 77060
$756+
1 bed • 1 bath • 827 sqft • Apartment
17630 Wayforest Dr, Houston, TX, 77060
$803+
1 bed • 1 bath • 672 sqft • Apartment
17133 Imperial Valley Dr. Houston Tx 77060, Houston, TX, 77060
$828+
1 bed • 1 bath • 827 sqft • Apartment
17630 Wayforest Dr, Houston, TX, 77060
$1,060+
3 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,092 sqft • Apartment
7400 Bissonnet St, Houston, TX, 77074
$781+
1 bed • 1 bath • 605 sqft • Apartment
29807 Tomball Pkwy, Tomball, TX, 77375
$1,031+
2 beds • 2 baths • 897 sqft • Apartment
29807 Tomball Pkwy, Tomball, TX, 77375
Showing 24 of 6,367 results
Showing 24 of 6,367 results
Load moreRentals under $1,500 per month cover a wide share of Houston inventory — expect a mix of one- and two-bedroom apartments, townhomes, and some three-bedroom houses. At this price point, tradeoffs are usually about neighborhood, building age, and amenity package rather than basic habitability. Compare commute time, parking, and in-unit laundry when narrowing your shortlist in Houston.
Rentler currently shows 4,999 rentals in Houston priced under $1,500. Inventory at this price point is updated daily — availability changes quickly, especially at the lower price tiers where well-priced units receive applications within 24–48 hours of posting.
At the under $1,500 price point in Houston, use the bedroom and property-type filters to narrow to studios, 1-bedrooms, 2-bedrooms, houses, or townhomes. Availability shifts daily — set a listing alert if you want to catch new units as they post.
These terms refer to different things. Cheap or affordable apartments are market-rate units at the lower end of a city's price range — anyone can apply regardless of income. Low-income or income-restricted apartments are subsidized properties (through programs like Section 8, HUD, or LIHTC) that require income qualification, typically at or below 50–80% of the area median income. Both types may appear on Rentler — contact landlords directly on lower-priced listings to ask about income requirements and subsidy acceptance.
Pet-friendly rentals exist across all price tiers. Use Rentler's pet-friendly filter to narrow to properties that accept animals. At lower price points, pet deposits and monthly pet rent still apply — factor that into your total monthly cost when budgeting. Breed and weight restrictions are common even on pet-accepting listings.
Yes — especially on market-rate listings with individual landlords, which make up a significant share of Rentler's inventory. Negotiating leverage is highest in winter (November through January), when fewer people are searching and landlords are more motivated to fill vacancies. Offering a longer lease term, a larger security deposit, or the ability to move in quickly are the most effective negotiating levers.











