$1,720
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,290 sqft • Condo
7400 Daffan Ln B10, Austin, TX, 78724
450 Results
$1,720
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,290 sqft • Condo
7400 Daffan Ln B10, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,645
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,235 sqft • Condo
7400 Daffan Ln B9, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,565
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,175 sqft • Condo
7400 Daffan Ln B8, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,500
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,060 sqft • Condo
7400 Daffan Ln B6, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • 835 sqft • Condo
7400 Daffan Ln A10, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,250
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,878 sqft • House
16309 Fetching Ave, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,899
3 beds • 3 baths • 2,101 sqft • Condo
13533 Abraham Lincoln St, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,200
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,546 sqft • Condo
12006 Tolson Dr, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,695
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,464 sqft • Condo
6009 XENE DR, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,550
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,467 sqft • Condo
1709 Royal Ascot Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,595
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,386 sqft • Condo
13416 William Mckinley Way, MANOR, TX, 78653
$2,100
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,795 sqft • Condo
7706 Daves Lndg Dr, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,795
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,486 sqft • Condo
4620 Acers Ln, AUSTIN, TX, 78725
$2,050
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,804 sqft • Condo
6502 Pleasanton Pkwy, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,850
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,738 sqft • House
6208 Speyside Drive, Austin, TX, 78754
$1,999
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,863 sqft • House
3317 Burch Brook Cove, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,980
2 beds • 2 baths • 900 sqft • Condo
12601 Citizen Wy 2 Bedroom, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,546
1 bed • 1 bath • 700 sqft • Condo
12601 Citizen Wy 1 Bedroom, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,410
1 bed • 1 bath • 786 sqft • Condo
901 New Meister Ln A2, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,475
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,629 sqft • House
21300 Bird Wing Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,327
1 bed • 1 bath • 855 sqft • Condo
8101 Loyola Ln A1, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,195
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,936 sqft • House
3716 Heron Roost Pass, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,450
3 beds • 2 baths • 2,366 sqft • Condo
18413 Falcon Pointe Blvd, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,450
3 beds • 2 baths • 2,366 sqft • Condo
18413 Falcon Pointe Blvd, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
Showing 24 of 450 results
Showing 24 of 450 results
Load moreBased on 71 active Rentler listings in Manor, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Manor is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Manor has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Manor by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Manor, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Manor require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











