$1,678
2 beds • 2 baths • 938 sqft • Condo
9000 Decker Ln B1, Austin, TX, 78724
450 Results
$1,678
2 beds • 2 baths • 938 sqft • Condo
9000 Decker Ln B1, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,329
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,486 sqft • Condo
14011 FM 969 D, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,990
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,067 sqft • Condo
14011 FM 969 C, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,678
2 beds • 2 baths • 919 sqft • Condo
14011 FM 969 B, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,879
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,015 sqft • Condo
10525 Wildhorse Rnch Trl Two Bedroom, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,548
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,509 sqft • Condo
10525 Wildhorse Rnch Trl Four Bedroom, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,128
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,274 sqft • Condo
10525 Wildhorse Rnch Trl Three Bedroom, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,768
2 beds • 2 baths • 900 sqft • Condo
600 W Parsons St Two-Bedroom Apartmen, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,540
2 beds • 1 bath • Condo
10700 Genome Dr 2 Bed, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,775
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,580 sqft • Condo
8110 Blue Goose Rd C2, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,075
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,520 sqft • Condo
8110 Blue Goose Rd C1, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,835
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,172 sqft • Condo
8110 Blue Goose Rd B2, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,775
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,112 sqft • Condo
8110 Blue Goose Rd B1, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,485
1 bed • 1 bath • 783 sqft • Condo
8110 Blue Goose Rd A2, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,610
1 bed • 1 bath • 723 sqft • Condo
8110 Blue Goose Rd A1, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,215
Studio • 1 bath • 582 sqft • Condo
8110 Blue Goose Rd S1, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,066
Studio • 1 bath • 642 sqft • Condo
8110 Blue Goose Rd S2, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,271
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,551 sqft • Condo
10350 Blue Bluff Rd The Mare, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,355
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,515 sqft • Condo
10350 Blue Bluff Rd The Equine, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,589
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,957 sqft • Condo
10350 Blue Bluff Rd The Show Horse, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,050
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,289 sqft • Condo
10350 Blue Bluff Rd The Steed, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,567
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,108 sqft • Condo
5301 Decker Ln B1, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,752
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,250 sqft • Condo
5301 Decker Ln B2, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,444
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Condo
5301 Decker Ln A1, Austin, TX, 78724
Showing 24 of 450 results
Showing 24 of 450 results
Load moreBased on 71 active Rentler listings in Manor, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Manor is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Manor has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Manor by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Manor, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Manor require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











