$1,970
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,259 sqft • Condo
12603 Citizen Wy B5-88, Austin, TX, 78724
450 Results
$1,970
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,259 sqft • Condo
12603 Citizen Wy B5-88, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,860
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,508 sqft • Condo
8110 Blue Goose Rd C5-55, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,278
3 beds • 2 baths • Condo
6108 Decker Ln C5-58, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,871
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,535 sqft • Condo
8110 Blue Goose Rd C7-58, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,983
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,250 sqft • Condo
12500 Shadowglen Trace C1, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,633
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,260 sqft • Condo
6108 Decker Ln B5-29, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,325
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,504 sqft • Condo
9910 Hill Ln C6-33, Manor, TX, 78653
$3,061
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,513 sqft • Condo
8101 Loyola Ln C9-66, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,160
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,226 sqft • Condo
11926 Ring Dr B6-57, Austin, TX, 78653
$2,300
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,513 sqft • Condo
12600 Innovar Cir A3-55, Austin, TX, 78653
$1,643
2 beds • 2 baths • Condo
6108 Decker Ln B7-58, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,922
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,230 sqft • Condo
12600 Citizen Wy B4-27, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,091
3 beds • 2 baths • Condo
2908 E Howard Ln C6-59, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,331
3 beds • 2 baths • Condo
9910 Hill Ln C5-78, Manor, TX, 78653
$3,072
3 beds • 2 baths • Condo
8101 Loyola Ln C9-58, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,171
2 beds • 2 baths • Condo
11926 Ring Dr B9-55, Austin, TX, 78653
$2,298
3 beds • 2 baths • Condo
12600 Innovar Cir C6-58, Austin, TX, 78653
$1,500
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
6108 Decker Ln A7-48, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,614
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
12600 Citizen Wy A6-58, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,880
2 beds • 2 baths • Condo
2908 E Howard Ln B9-57, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,570
2 beds • 2 baths • Condo
9910 Hill Ln B5-6, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,570
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
11926 Ring Dr A6-55, Austin, TX, 78653
$1,865
2 beds • 2 baths • Condo
12600 Innovar Cir B7-58, Austin, TX, 78653
$1,510
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
6108 Decker Ln A6-60, Austin, TX, 78724
Showing 24 of 450 results
Showing 24 of 450 results
Load moreBased on 71 active Rentler listings in Manor, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Manor is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Manor has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Manor by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Manor, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Manor require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











