$1,906
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,177 sqft • Apartment
6880 S 700 W, Midvale, UT, 84047
75 Results
$1,906
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,177 sqft • Apartment
6880 S 700 W, Midvale, UT, 84047
$2,199
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,320 sqft • Condo
863 W Chiva Ct, Midvale, UT, 84047
$2,800
4 beds • 2 baths • 2,726 sqft • House
6772 S Olivet Dr, Salt Lake City, UT, 84121
$1,599
2 beds • 2 baths • 988 sqft • Apartment
8283 S Main St, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,749
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,400 sqft • Townhome
8612 S 1240 E, Sandy, UT, 84094
$2,122
4 beds • 3 baths • 1,508 sqft • Apartment
6880 S 700 W, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,290
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
7592 S Main St, Midvale, UT, 84047
$2,550
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,221 sqft • Apartment
7309 S 180 W, Midvale, UT, 84047
$2,695
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,755 sqft • House
7688 S 1130 E, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,479
2 beds • 1 bath • 799 sqft • Apartment
8612 S 1240 E, Sandy, UT, 84094
$1,280
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
7592 S Main St, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,399
1 bed • 1 bath • 796 sqft • Apartment
7860 S Citori Dr, Sandy, UT, 84070
$1,315
1 bed • 1 bath • 693 sqft • Apartment
7592 S Main St, Midvale, UT, 84047
$2,200
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,366 sqft • Condo
8342 S Sky Mirror Ln Unit 304, Midvale, UT, 84047
$2,850
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,435 sqft • Apartment
7309 S 180 W, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,749
3 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,350 sqft • Townhome
8612 S 1240 E, Sandy, UT, 84094
$1,295
1 bed • 1 bath • 625 sqft • Apartment
7592 S Main St, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,199
1 bed • 1 bath • 680 sqft • Apartment
8283 S Main St, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,450
2 beds • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
8284 S Wilson St, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,300
1 bed • 1 bath • 693 sqft • Apartment
7592 S Main St, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,050
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Multiplex
746 W Wasatch St, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 586 sqft • Apartment
7487 S Main St, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • 680 sqft • Apartment
8283 S Main St, Midvale, UT, 84047
$1,349
2 beds • 1 bath • 820 sqft • Apartment
7299 S Apple Honey Ln, Midvale, UT, 84047
Showing 24 of 75 results
Showing 24 of 75 results
Load moreBased on 46 active Rentler listings in Midvale, UT. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Midvale is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Midvale has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Midvale by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Midvale, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Midvale require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











