$1,250
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Condo
875 E Arrowhead Ln 12, Murray, UT, 84107
204 Results
$1,250
2 beds • 1 bath • 900 sqft • Condo
875 E Arrowhead Ln 12, Murray, UT, 84107
$1,075
1 bed • 1 bath • 635 sqft • Condo
415 E 3400 S A, South Salt Lake City, UT, 84115
$1,350
2 beds • 1 bath • 915 sqft • Condo
3758 S Maple View Drive 23, Millcreek, UT, 84106
$1,595
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,275 sqft • Townhome
2732 S Edison Street, Salt Lake City, UT, 84115
$2,100
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,500 sqft • Condo
1225 E Wolf Hollow Ln 103, Salt Lake City, UT, 84117
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 680 sqft • House
4660 Quail Park Dr. G, Salt Lake City, UT, 84117
$1,295
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,004 sqft • Apartment
2 Regal St 10, Murray, UT, 84107
$1,095
1 bed • 1 bath • 740 sqft • Apartment
1726 E Woodside Dr 46, Holladay, UT, 84124
$1,345
2 beds • 1 bath • 950 sqft • Apartment
1726 E Woodside Dr 22, Holladay, UT, 84124
$1,295
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,004 sqft • Apartment
2 Regal St 24, Murray, UT, 84107
$2,599
2 beds • 3 baths • 1,704 sqft • Apartment
4372 s 900 e 103, Millcreek, UT, 84124
$1,600
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,000 sqft • House
4276 South Main Street Apt. #401, Murray, UT, 84107
Showing 12 of 204 results
You have reached the end
Want to get notified about new listings?
Based on 16 active Rentler listings in Millcreek, UT. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Millcreek is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Millcreek has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Millcreek by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Millcreek, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Millcreek require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











