1999 East Wilson Lane Unit C

Meridian, ID 83642

Condo • Built N/A

$1,395

Available 6/12/2026
Beds 2
Bath 1
Sq Ft 873
Smoking N/A
Pets No
Acres N/A

Spacious 2 Bed, 1 Bath, Apartment in Meridian with washer and...

20 days
$0 APPLICATION FEE & $0 DEPOSIT OPTION!

*Photos/Virtual Tour may be of a similar unit, layout and finishes may be different. Please call our office to schedule a showing.*

ABOUT THIS HOME AND AREA:
This is a spacious 2 bed, 1 full bath unit located in the Cooper Canyon Complex in Meridian. The kitchen features a stove, dishwasher, built-in microwave, and refrigerator as well. This unit also has a washer and dryer! There is central air conditioning and forced gas heat. The community's common area features a picnic, basketball court, and a playground. Always have a spot to park with the assigned off-street covered parking!

This unit is also located close to the Village at Meridian, restaurants, and Settlers Park.

UTILITIES:
The owner pays for water, sewer, trash, and yard care. The tenant is responsible for electricity and gas.

RENT:
Rent is $1,395 for a lease ending Spring/Summer 2028 or $1,445 for a lease ending in Spring/Summer 2027 with the possibility to renew.

Monthly Required Resident Protection Package $40 without filter/$45 with filter. See flyer in photos for more information.

DEPOSIT:
The deposit is $1,195.00, and there is a non-refundable $200.00 admin fee, for a total of $1,395.00 ($50.00 more for a shorter lease). Don't want to pay a deposit? Ask us about our https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y-z8unWflA4

PETS:
Pets are not accepted at this property, however, Assistance Animals are accepted at all of our properties with proper documentation.

*QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR RENTAL CRITERIA?
Please follow the link below for more information about our pet, income, credit, rental, and criminal history policies, including bankruptcy, eviction, and felony convictions. For more details, you can view our Rental Criteria here: https://www.boiseproperty.management/rental-criteria/

To get additional information or to set up a showing, email [email protected] or call our office at 208-321-1900!

DISCLAIMER: First Rate Property Management is not responsible for any inaccuracies or misprints on this website and reserves the right to make changes without notice. All rental units remain available until an application is approved, the deposit is paid with certified funds, and the lease is executed. We do not charge an application fee and process applications on a first-come, first-served basis; submitting an application does not guarantee approval or placement. Applicants may secure priority by paying the deposit and signing a contingency lease, provided no other applicants have already done so. We will notify you by email or phone when we begin processing your application. If you do not receive an email within one business day, it may be because there are pending applications, the property has been rented, or application requirements were not met. Listed rents include a $20 “Green” discount for going paperless with First Rate Property Management. The advertised rent DOES NOT include the $45/month required enrollment in the Resident Protection Program, which covers unintentional tenant damage, pest infestations, and air quality concerns, and includes a new resident utility platform.