136 South 10th Street 2

Williamsburg, KY 40769

Apartment • Built 1970

$875

Available 5/29/2026
Beds 2
Bath 1
Sq Ft 700
Smoking N/A
Pets Yes
Acres N/A

Madrid Court

13 hours

Spacious 2-bedroom apartment in the heart of Williamsburg, KY! This pet-friendly unit (with approval and a non-refundable pet fee) is perfectly located near the University of the Cumberlands sporting complex, making it ideal for sports enthusiasts. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to Walmart, a variety of restaurants, and downtown Williamsburg. This apartment offers both comfort and affordability, providing the perfect blend of small-town charm and convenience.

We offer a flexible "pay as you're paid" program to make budgeting easier, with rent payments broken down to fit your pay schedule.

Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed

One pet allowed, must be pre-approved and must pay a non-refundable fee. 

Lease Length

12 Months

Security Deposit

We offer a flexible "pay as you're paid" program to make budgeting easier, with rent options of:$201.92/week$403.84/bi-weekly $875/month A deposit of $875 is due upon move-in.

$875

Monthly Pet Fee

$50

Application Fee

Contact for Details

Screening Required

No

Price and availability subject to change.

Report Listing

$875

Williamsburg, KY 40769

Available 5/29/2026

Snappy Properties