$1,600
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Condo
90 APPLETON ST 18, LOWELL, MA, 01852
139 Results
$1,600
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Condo
90 APPLETON ST 18, LOWELL, MA, 01852
$2,350
3 beds • 1 bath • Condo
861 - 871 Middlesex Street - 861-7, Lowell, MA, 01851
$1,300
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,000 sqft • Condo
130 Crawford St Unit 2, Lowell, MA, 01854
$2,400
4 beds • 1 bath • Condo
694 Middlesex Street - 2, Lowell, MA, 01851
$2,000
2 beds • 1 bath • Condo
526 Concord Street - 2, Lowell, MA, 01852
$2,400
4 beds • 1 bath • Condo
692 Middlesex Street - 2, Lowell, MA, 01851
$1,312
2 beds • 1 bath • Condo
22 Bowers Street #22, Lowell, MA, 08154
$1,118
3 beds • 1 bath • Condo
1 River Place #1, Lowell, MA, 01852
$1,096
2 beds • 2 baths • Condo
150 Mass Mills Dr. #150, Lowell, MA, 01852
$1,950
3 beds • 1 bath • Condo
82 Gershom Avenue #3, Lowell, MA, 01854
$1,312
2 beds • 1 bath • Condo
22 Bowers Street #22, Lowell, MA, 08154
$1,118
3 beds • 1 bath • Condo
1 River Place #1, Lowell, MA, 01852
$1,096
2 beds • 2 baths • Condo
150 Mass Mills Dr. #150, Lowell, MA, 01852
$1,312
2 beds • 1 bath • Condo
22 Bowers Street #22, Lowell, MA, 01854
$1,118
3 beds • 1 bath • Condo
1 River Place #1, Lowell, MA, 01852
$1,096
2 beds • 2 baths • Condo
150 Mass Mills Dr. #150, Lowell, MA, 01852
$3,500
5 beds • 2 baths • 2,600 sqft • Apartment
89 Andrews St Unit Unit 3, Lowell, MA, 01852
$3,275
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,380 sqft • Apartment
165 Thorndike Street, Lowell, MA, 01852
$2,900
4 beds • 1 bath • 1,500 sqft • Apartment
27 Fremont Street Unit 2, Lowell, MA, 01850
$1,850
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Apartment
66 School St, Dracut, MA, 01826
$1,700
1 bed • 1 bath • 848 sqft • Apartment
464 Central Street, Lowell, MA, 01852
$1,975
2 beds • 1 bath • 884 sqft • House
200R Market Street Unit 3014, Lowell, MA, 01852
$1,350
1 bed • 1 bath • Apartment
848 Bridge St., Lowell, MA, 01850
$1,650
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Apartment
318 Pawtucket Street, Lowell, MA, 01854
Showing 24 of 139 results
Showing 24 of 139 results
Load moreBased on 118 active Rentler listings in Lowell, MA. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Lowell is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Lowell has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Lowell by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Lowell, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Lowell require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











