2612 Leland Ave

Akron, OH 44312-2551

Apartment • Built N/A

$900

Available Now
Beds 2
Bath 1
Sq Ft 572
Smoking N/A
Pets No
Acres N/A

Left/Down

120 days
Set in Akron’s Ellet/44312 area, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath downstairs unit offers a practical split layout that keeps your living space upstairs and your sleeping space more private downstairs. The bedrooms and bathroom are located in the basement, while the main level is set up for everyday living. Plus you’ll love having laundry hookups right on the main floor. Best of all, water, trash, and sewer are included! Residents only pay gas and electric. Rent is $950/month. No pets.

Highlights:

~ Rent: $925/month

~ No pets allowed

~ Water/Trash/Sewer included (resident pays gas + electric)

~ 2 bedrooms / 1 bathroom

~ Downstairs unit in a duplex

~ Bedrooms + bathroom located in the basement

~ Laundry hookups on the main floor

Location Perks :

~ Convenient Akron 44312 / Ellet location

~ Easy access to shopping, dining, and major routes for commuting around Akron

Now Introducing the Next Level of Renting:
This home includes CRPM’s Resident Benefits Package, created to make your rental experience more convenient, comfortable, and valuable. For $45.00 per month, residents receive access to a bundle of helpful services and everyday perks, including Furnace Filter Delivery, Unlimited Pest Control Support, Credit-Building Opportunities, Identity Protection, Move-in Assistance, and More. It’s all designed to save time, reduce hassle, and give residents extra support throughout their time at home. We’re proud to offer a leasing experience that goes beyond the basics and adds real everyday value.

Rent $925.00 | Resident Benefits Package $45.00 | Total Monthly Price $970.00!

Schedule a Showing:

~ Call or text us at 330-230-9949 (option 1 if you're calling)

~ Go to crpm.net → (on mobile) tap the three bars → Residential → Available Properties → scroll to find 2612 Leland Ave Downstairs and book your time — all in one place!
Read More

Contact Info

CRPM Carolyn Riley Property Management LLC

Security Deposit

$900

Report Listing

$900

Akron, OH 44312-2551

Available Now

CRPM Carolyn Riley Property Management LLC