3923 Spencer Avenue

Norwood, OH 45212

Apartment • Built N/A

$1,250

Available Now
Beds 3
Bath 1
Sq Ft N/A
Smoking N/A
Pets No
Acres N/A

Unit 2

98 days
Welcome to your new home in Norwood, Ohio. This charming three-bedroom apartment offers a comfortable and inviting living space with thoughtful details throughout.

The spacious living area features a decorative (non-working) fireplace that adds character and charm, along with built-in shelving for additional storage and display. Natural light fills the home, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere.

The kitchen is equipped with durable LVP flooring, combining modern style with everyday practicality. Enjoy the convenience of a private entry, off-street parking, and a fenced back yard—perfect for relaxing or enjoying fresh air.

Ideally located with quick access to I-71 and I-75, this home offers an easy commute and is just minutes from popular shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations, including Factory 52 and Rookwood Commons.

Monthly Rent:
$1,250.00 total ($1,200.00 rent + $50.00 water)

Lease Terms & Restrictions:
12 Month Lease
Norwood School District
No pets permitted
Not accepting housing vouchers (Section 8)

For more information, please visit WeybridgeRealty.com or contact our office at 513-407-8069 ext. 6.

Important Notice:
Weybridge Realty is the exclusive Property Manager for this home. We do not advertise on Facebook or Craigslist, as those platforms are commonly used for fraudulent listings. If you see this property listed elsewhere, it is likely a scam.

To verify this listing, please visit www.WeybridgeRealty.com
or search the property address online to identify duplicate listings with inconsistent pricing or contact details. Never wire funds (including Walmart or Western Union payments), as these cannot be reversed. Legitimate payments are typically made via secure methods such as credit cards, which offer consumer protection.

To schedule a showing, please visit www.WeybridgeRealty.com
and click the “Contact Us” button on the property listing.

Security Deposit

$1,200

Amount Refundable