$1,570
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,138 sqft • Condo
8027 Research Forest Dr f1 3720, The Woodlands, TX, 77382
477 Results
$1,570
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,138 sqft • Condo
8027 Research Forest Dr f1 3720, The Woodlands, TX, 77382
$1,305
1 bed • 1 bath • 796 sqft • Condo
8027 Research Forest Dr f1 3719, The Woodlands, TX, 77382
$1,375
2 beds • 2 baths • 955 sqft • Condo
2307 S Millbend Dr 2584, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,365
2 beds • 1 bath • 858 sqft • Condo
2307 S Millbend Dr 2583, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,175
1 bed • 1 bath • 690 sqft • Condo
2307 S Millbend Dr 2582, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$2,280
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,515 sqft • Condo
8906 Research Park Dr 2528, The Woodlands, TX, 77381
$1,515
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,025 sqft • Condo
8906 Research Park Dr 2527, The Woodlands, TX, 77381
$1,290
1 bed • 1 bath • 750 sqft • Condo
8906 Research Park Dr 2526, The Woodlands, TX, 77381
$1,259
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,068 sqft • Condo
339 Holly Creek Ct 1782, The Woodlands, TX, 77381
$1,122
2 beds • 2 baths • 924 sqft • Condo
339 Holly Creek Ct 1781, The Woodlands, TX, 77381
$1,124
2 beds • 1 bath • 781 sqft • Condo
339 Holly Creek Ct 1780, The Woodlands, TX, 77381
$971
1 bed • 1 bath • 632 sqft • Condo
339 Holly Creek Ct 1779, The Woodlands, TX, 77381
$1,380
2 beds • 2 baths • 950 sqft • Condo
6 The Woodlands 1404, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,290
2 beds • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Condo
6 The Woodlands 1403, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,070
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Condo
6 The Woodlands 1402, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,495
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,008 sqft • Condo
10606 Six Pines Dr 1388, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,400
2 beds • 1 bath • 932 sqft • Condo
10606 Six Pines Dr 1387, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$605
1 bed • 1 bath • 753 sqft • Condo
10606 Six Pines Dr 1386, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$4,004
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,486 sqft • Condo
2006 Hughes Landing Blvd 1216, The Woodlands, TX, 77381
$2,248
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,394 sqft • Condo
10206 Six Pines Dr 1383, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,774
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,213 sqft • Condo
10206 Six Pines Dr 1382, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,472
1 bed • 1 bath • 717 sqft • Condo
10206 Six Pines Dr 1381, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$2,085
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,286 sqft • Condo
2211 Riva Row 1380, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,331
1 bed • 1 bath • 710 sqft • Condo
2211 Riva Row 1379, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
Showing 24 of 477 results
Showing 24 of 477 results
Load moreBased on 262 active Rentler listings in Conroe, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Conroe is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Conroe has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Conroe by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Conroe, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Conroe require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











