$1,995
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,086 sqft • Condo
2400-462 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
477 Results
$1,995
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,086 sqft • Condo
2400-462 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 695 sqft • Condo
2400-512 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,970
1 bed • 1 bath • 876 sqft • Condo
8900 Six Pines Drive 8900-672, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 695 sqft • Condo
2400-492 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,450
1 bed • 1 bath • 695 sqft • Condo
2400-231 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
$2,700
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,493 sqft • Condo
21 Stone Creek Place 21, The Woodlands, TX, 77382
$2,900
3 beds • 3 baths • 2,242 sqft • Condo
26 Tidwillow Place 26, Tomball, TX, 77375
$1,985
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,086 sqft • Condo
2400-481 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,450
1 bed • 1 bath • 695 sqft • Condo
2400-511 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
$2,585
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,086 sqft • Condo
2400-13 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 695 sqft • Condo
2400-472 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
$2,585
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,086 sqft • Condo
2400-12 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
$2,025
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,086 sqft • Condo
2400-25 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,950
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,086 sqft • Condo
2400-14 Montgomery Park Boulevard 2400, Conroe, TX, 77304
$2,300
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,775 sqft • Condo
155 Avonlea Court 155, The Woodlands, TX, 77382
$2,895
4 beds • 4 baths • 2,425 sqft • Condo
17706 Sea Rosemary Court 17706, Conroe, TX, 77385
$2,150
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,690 sqft • Condo
135 North Wynnoak Circle 135, The Woodlands, TX, 77382
$2,200
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,202 sqft • Condo
18121 Atkinson Lane 18121, Conroe, TX, 77384
$740
1 bed • 1 bath • 480 sqft • Condo
409 Austin Rd 1 Bedroom Unit 18, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,125
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,239 sqft • Condo
9706 FM 1097 4465, Willis, TX, 77318
$1,030
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,068 sqft • Condo
9706 FM 1097 4464, Willis, TX, 77318
$2,350
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,398 sqft • Condo
26656 Kuykendahl Rd 1318, Tomball, TX, 77375
$2,096
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,307 sqft • Condo
26656 Kuykendahl Rd 1317, Tomball, TX, 77375
$1,572
1 bed • 1 bath • 775 sqft • Condo
26656 Kuykendahl Rd 1316, Tomball, TX, 77375
Showing 24 of 477 results
Showing 24 of 477 results
Load moreBased on 262 active Rentler listings in Conroe, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Conroe is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Conroe has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Conroe by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Conroe, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Conroe require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











