$1,215
1 bed • 1 bath • 736 sqft • Condo
89 N Avonlea Cir 1246, Spring, TX, 77382
477 Results
$1,215
1 bed • 1 bath • 736 sqft • Condo
89 N Avonlea Cir 1246, Spring, TX, 77382
$1,695
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,293 sqft • Condo
6 Unnamed Road 1397, Shenandoah, TX, 77380
$1,385
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,059 sqft • Condo
6 Unnamed Road 1396, Shenandoah, TX, 77380
$1,110
1 bed • 1 bath • 767 sqft • Condo
6 Unnamed Road 1395, Shenandoah, TX, 77380
$1,650
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,232 sqft • Condo
431 McCaleb Rd 1084, Montgomery, TX, 77316
$1,350
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,053 sqft • Condo
431 McCaleb Rd 1083, Montgomery, TX, 77316
$1,100
1 bed • 1 bath • 613 sqft • Condo
431 McCaleb Rd 1082, Montgomery, TX, 77316
$1,675
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,312 sqft • Condo
5408 Farm to Market Rd 1488 4273, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$1,415
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,172 sqft • Condo
5408 Farm to Market Rd 1488 4272, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$1,115
1 bed • 1 bath • 826 sqft • Condo
5408 Farm to Market Rd 1488 4271, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$1,875
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,122 sqft • Condo
33124 Magnolia Cir 2516, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$1,890
1 bed • 1 bath • 830 sqft • Condo
33124 Magnolia Cir 2515, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$1,770
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,377 sqft • Condo
6 Research Forest Dr 1193, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$1,390
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,041 sqft • Condo
6 Research Forest Dr 1192, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$1,205
2 beds • 1 bath • 858 sqft • Condo
6 Research Forest Dr 1191, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$1,060
1 bed • 1 bath • 587 sqft • Condo
6 Research Forest Dr 1190, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$1,250
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,225 sqft • Condo
2461 N Frazier St 4447, Conroe, TX, 77303
$1,025
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,025 sqft • Condo
2461 N Frazier St 4446, Conroe, TX, 77303
$1,315
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,191 sqft • Condo
1206 S Frazier St 4445, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,200
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,048 sqft • Condo
1206 S Frazier St 4444, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,141
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,048 sqft • Condo
1206 S Frazier St 4443, Conroe, TX, 77301
$925
1 bed • 1 bath • 661 sqft • Condo
1206 S Frazier St 4442, Conroe, TX, 77301
$860
1 bed • 1 bath • 703 sqft • Condo
1107 Wilson Rd 4441, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,100
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,023 sqft • Condo
2219 N Frazier St 4440, Conroe, TX, 77303
Showing 24 of 477 results
Showing 24 of 477 results
Load moreBased on 262 active Rentler listings in Conroe, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Conroe is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Conroe has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Conroe by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Conroe, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Conroe require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











