$2,200
4 beds • 4 baths • 1,743 sqft • Condo
2526 Farm to Market Rd 1488 3749, Conroe, TX, 77384
477 Results
$2,200
4 beds • 4 baths • 1,743 sqft • Condo
2526 Farm to Market Rd 1488 3749, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,850
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,408 sqft • Condo
2526 Farm to Market Rd 1488 3748, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 726 sqft • Condo
2526 Farm to Market Rd 1488 3746, Conroe, TX, 77384
$2,218
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,498 sqft • Condo
2449 Farm to Market Rd 1488 3745, Conroe, TX, 77384
$2,250
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,717 sqft • Condo
9857 Laurel Lake Dr 3741, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,900
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,297 sqft • Condo
9857 Laurel Lake Dr 3740, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,000
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,093 sqft • Condo
297 Scarborough Dr 3619, Conroe, TX, 77304
$850
1 bed • 1 bath • 689 sqft • Condo
297 Scarborough Dr 3618, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,100
1 bed • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Condo
2216 Westview Blvd 3617, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,188
2 beds • 1 bath • 788 sqft • Condo
1206 N Loop 336 W 3606, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,125
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,017 sqft • Condo
6 Woodside Manor 3605, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,000
2 beds • 1 bath • 920 sqft • Condo
6 Woodside Manor 3604, Conroe, TX, 77301
$925
1 bed • 1 bath • 808 sqft • Condo
6 Woodside Manor 3603, Conroe, TX, 77301
$2,000
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,537 sqft • Condo
251 Farm to Market Rd 1488 2553, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,300
1 bed • 1 bath • 726 sqft • Condo
251 Farm to Market Rd 1488 2550, Conroe, TX, 77384
$2,100
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,351 sqft • Condo
171 Carriage Hills Blvd 2549, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,140
1 bed • 1 bath • 723 sqft • Condo
2216 Montgomery Park Blvd 2461, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,075
1 bed • 1 bath • 669 sqft • Condo
2336 Montgomery Park Blvd 2459, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,050
1 bed • 1 bath • 706 sqft • Condo
3306 N Loop 336 W 2456, Conroe, TX, 77304
$965
1 bed • 1 bath • 726 sqft • Condo
2207 Montgomery Park Blvd 2454, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,150
1 bed • 1 bath • 706 sqft • Condo
3406 N Loop 336 W 2451, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,059
2 beds • 2 baths • 952 sqft • Condo
2007 Cedar Ln 2447, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,000
2 beds • 1 bath • 839 sqft • Condo
2007 Cedar Ln 2446, Conroe, TX, 77301
$875
1 bed • 1 bath • 607 sqft • Condo
2007 Cedar Ln 2445, Conroe, TX, 77301
Showing 24 of 477 results
Showing 24 of 477 results
Load moreBased on 262 active Rentler listings in Conroe, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Conroe is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Conroe has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Conroe by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Conroe, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Conroe require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











