$1,760
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,295 sqft • Condo
907 Wilson Rd 2440, Conroe, TX, 77301
477 Results
$1,760
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,295 sqft • Condo
907 Wilson Rd 2440, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,150
1 bed • 1 bath • 581 sqft • Condo
907 Wilson Rd 2437, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,650
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,311 sqft • Condo
4955 W Davis St 1762, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,815
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,398 sqft • Condo
17122 Harper's Trace 1272, Conroe, TX, 77385
$2,400
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,597 sqft • Condo
15006 Mansions View Dr 1265, Conroe, TX, 77384
$2,200
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,532 sqft • Condo
178 Farm to Market Rd 1488 1261, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,900
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,309 sqft • Condo
521 FM 1488 ste A1#1007 1258, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,000
1 bed • 1 bath • 637 sqft • Condo
1906 Westview Blvd 1101, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,200
1 bed • 1 bath • 725 sqft • Condo
2957 N Loop 336 W 1085, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,250
2 beds • 2 baths • 979 sqft • Condo
241 I-45 1076, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,100
2 beds • 1 bath • 880 sqft • Condo
241 I-45 1075, Conroe, TX, 77304
$900
1 bed • 1 bath • 519 sqft • Condo
241 I-45 1074, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,460
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,163 sqft • Condo
17017 Harper's Way 4469, Conroe, TX, 77385
$1,010
1 bed • 1 bath • 681 sqft • Condo
17017 Harper's Way 4468, Conroe, TX, 77385
$1,690
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,045 sqft • Condo
2526 Farm to Market Rd 1488 3747, Conroe, TX, 77384
$2,042
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,259 sqft • Condo
2449 Farm to Market Rd 1488 3744, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,700
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,077 sqft • Condo
2449 Farm to Market Rd 1488 3743, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,153
1 bed • 1 bath • 652 sqft • Condo
2449 Farm to Market Rd 1488 3742, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,119
2 beds • 2 baths • 935 sqft • Condo
1206 Wilson Rd 3614, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,082
2 beds • 1 bath • 930 sqft • Condo
1206 Wilson Rd 3613, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,020
2 beds • 1 bath • 930 sqft • Condo
317 Gladstell St 3612, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,245
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,159 sqft • Condo
707 N Frazier St 3607, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,700
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,170 sqft • Condo
251 Farm to Market Rd 1488 2552, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,499
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,088 sqft • Condo
251 Farm to Market Rd 1488 2551, Conroe, TX, 77384
Showing 24 of 477 results
Showing 24 of 477 results
Load moreBased on 262 active Rentler listings in Conroe, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Conroe is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Conroe has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Conroe by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Conroe, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Conroe require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











