$1,649
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,259 sqft • Apartment
9396 Woodlands Pkwy EASR, Spring, TX, 77382
478 Results
$1,649
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,259 sqft • Apartment
9396 Woodlands Pkwy EASR, Spring, TX, 77382
$1,479
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,000 sqft • Apartment
14001 Horseshoe Bend EAWL, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,711
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,181 sqft • Apartment
265 Carriage Hills Blvd BEWD, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,504
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,072 sqft • Apartment
10662 TX-242 AAHP2, Conroe, TX, 77385
$975
Studio • 2 baths • Apartment
311 Gladstell st 311 Gladstell, conroe, TX, 77301
$4,500
4 beds • 3 baths • 3,258 sqft • House
8119 Messina Mount Dr, Magnolia, TX, 77354
$1,500
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,066 sqft • House
12551 Royal Lake Dr, Conroe, TX, 77303
$1,203
1 bed • 1 bath • 624 sqft • Condo
1 Waterway Ave MW1, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,807
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,143 sqft • Condo
1 Waterway Ave MW2, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,320
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,016 sqft • Condo
1633 Wilson Rd LWV2, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,065
1 bed • 1 bath • 637 sqft • Condo
1633 Wilson Rd LWV1, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,309
2 beds • 2 baths • 980 sqft • Condo
1206 Wilson Rd FHH2, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,299
1 bed • 1 bath • 779 sqft • Condo
1206 Wilson Rd FHH1, Conroe, TX, 77301
$1,040
1 bed • 1 bath • 574 sqft • Condo
748 N Millbend Dr BIL, The Woodlands, TX, 77380
$1,375
1 bed • 1 bath • 671 sqft • Condo
3600 College Park Dr SCTWS, The Woodlands, TX, 77384
$1,790
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,309 sqft • Condo
541 FM 1488 Rd RSMY3, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,545
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,046 sqft • Condo
541 FM 1488 Rd RSMY2, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,039
1 bed • 1 bath • 608 sqft • Condo
541 FM 1488 Rd RSMY1, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,030
1 bed • 1 bath • 735 sqft • Condo
2400 N Frazier St MMGA, Houston, TX, 77303
$1,170
1 bed • 1 bath • 724 sqft • Condo
1976 Longmire Rd HT1, Conroe, TX, 77304
$1,535
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,191 sqft • Condo
7698 Flintridge Dr GASR, Spring, TX, 77382
$1,479
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,000 sqft • Condo
14010 Horseshoe Bend EAWL, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,950
2 beds • 2 baths • 983 sqft • Condo
14001 Horseshoe Bend CGL2, Conroe, TX, 77384
$1,400
1 bed • 1 bath • 644 sqft • Condo
14001 Horseshoe Bend CGL1, Conroe, TX, 77384
Showing 24 of 478 results
Showing 24 of 478 results
Load moreBased on 262 active Rentler listings in Conroe, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Conroe is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Conroe has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Conroe by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Conroe, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Conroe require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











