$2,019
2 beds • 2 baths • Condo
12600 Citizen Wy A6-22, Austin, TX, 78724
452 Results
$2,019
2 beds • 2 baths • Condo
12600 Citizen Wy A6-22, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,648
2 beds • 2 baths • Condo
5300 Decker Ln B2-33, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,703
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
2909 E Howard Ln A5-57, Austin, TX, 78653
$1,449
1 bed • 1 bath • Condo
9913 Hill Ln A5-22, Austin, TX, 78653
$2,500
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,306 sqft • Condo
16722 Sonoma Breeze Drive 16722, Manor, TX, 78653
$4,995
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,741 sqft • Condo
1201 County Road 138 1201, Hutto, TX, 78634
$2,850
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,338 sqft • Condo
3514 Banda Lane 3514, Austin, TX, 78725
$1,150
2 beds • 1 bath • 797 sqft • Condo
8419 Riverstone Drive 8419D, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,300
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,322 sqft • Condo
14605 Allard Drive 14605, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,700
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,183 sqft • Condo
13409 Pine Needle Street 13409, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,794
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,581 sqft • Townhome
3301 E. Pecan St C2, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,929
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,056 sqft • Condo
3301 E. Pecan St B1, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,375
1 bed • 1 bath • 755 sqft • Condo
3301 E. Pecan St A1, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,145
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,449 sqft • Condo
1418 Walden Pond Drive 1418, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,800
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,837 sqft • Condo
20915 Gelding Lane 20915, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,600
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,205 sqft • Condo
13019 Tarland Street 13019, Austin, TX, 78754
$2,175
1 bed • 2 baths • 1,289 sqft • Condo
10350 Blue Bluff Road 10350-19105, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,605
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,120 sqft • Condo
10346 Blue Bluff Rd 2/2, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,102
1 bed • 1 bath • 800 sqft • Condo
10346 Blue Bluff Rd 1/1, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,385
1 bed • 1 bath • 857 sqft • Condo
6107 Decker Ln 9310, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,299
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,351 sqft • Condo
1300 Rauscher Rd C1, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,176
1 bed • 1 bath • 665 sqft • Condo
1300 Rauscher Rd A2, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,656
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,192 sqft • Condo
1300 Rauscher Rd B3, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,499
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,056 sqft • Condo
8701 Decker Lake Road 7108, Austin, TX, 78724
Showing 24 of 452 results
Showing 24 of 452 results
Load moreBased on 72 active Rentler listings in Manor, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Manor is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Manor has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Manor by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Manor, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Manor require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











