$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 830 sqft • Condo
8701 Decker Lake Road 3203, Austin, TX, 78724
452 Results
$1,425
1 bed • 1 bath • 830 sqft • Condo
8701 Decker Lake Road 3203, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,705
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,121 sqft • House
13701 Sloan St, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,240
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,429 sqft • Condo
17817 Inglenook Drive 3/2, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,829
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,167 sqft • Condo
6107 Decker Ln 3101, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,750
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,882 sqft • House
1108 Legacy Drive D1, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,399
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,529 sqft • House
1108 Legacy Drive C2, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,349
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,440 sqft • House
1108 Legacy Drive C1, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,270
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,516 sqft • House
7717 Lowenfield Dr, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,655
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,014 sqft • Condo
16021 Biltmore Ave 221, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,369
2 beds • 2 baths • 986 sqft • Condo
16021 Biltmore Ave 131, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$999
1 bed • 1 bath • 638 sqft • Condo
16021 Biltmore Ave 323, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,299
1 bed • 1.5 baths • 715 sqft • Condo
5005 E. Parmer Ln A2, Austin, TX, 78653
$1,715
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,132 sqft • Condo
5005 E. Parmer Ln B2, Austin, TX, 78653
$1,624
1 bed • 1 bath • 842 sqft • Condo
12601 Citizen Way 10107, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,263
1 bed • 1 bath • 650 sqft • Condo
12601 Citizen Way A1, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,399
2 beds • 2 baths • 949 sqft • Condo
1809 Social Dr 292628-949, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,164
1 bed • 1 bath • 661 sqft • Condo
1809 Social Dr 292628-661, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,082
1 bed • 1 bath • 615 sqft • Condo
1809 Social Dr 292628-615, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,514
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,019 sqft • Condo
1809 Social Dr 292628-1019, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,210
1 bed • 1 bath • 804 sqft • Condo
1316 Town Center Dr 130930-804, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,082
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,498 sqft • Condo
1316 Town Center Dr 130930-1498, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,004
1 bed • 1 bath • 652 sqft • Condo
1316 Town Center Dr 130930-652, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,612
2 beds • 1 bath • 1,181 sqft • Condo
1316 Town Center Dr 130930-1181, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,390
1 bed • 1 bath • 506 sqft • Condo
15001 Strathaven Pass 248808-506, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
Showing 24 of 452 results
Showing 24 of 452 results
Load moreBased on 72 active Rentler listings in Manor, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Manor is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Manor has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Manor by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Manor, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Manor require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











