$1,950
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,119 sqft • House
12729 St. Mary's, Manor, TX, 78653
452 Results
$1,950
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,119 sqft • House
12729 St. Mary's, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,795
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,892 sqft • House
3311 ETHEREDGE DR, AUSTIN, TX, 78725
$1,950
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,068 sqft • House
408 Yucca House Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,398
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,677 sqft • House
802 Stevenage Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,935
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,417 sqft • Townhome
1020 Muirfield Bend Drive, HUTTO, TX, 78634
$2,200
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,600 sqft • House
1600 Darjeeling Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,000
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,420 sqft • House
17115 Alturas Ave, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,795
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,718 sqft • House
12318 Jamie Drive, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,475
2 beds • 1 bath • 810 sqft • House
4504 Secure Ln, Austin, TX, 78725
$1,625
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,522 sqft • Townhome
1010 Immanuel Rd. #128, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,050
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,022 sqft • House
21408 Bird Wing Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,795
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,474 sqft • House
1725 Shire St, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,525
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,149 sqft • Apartment
2802 Southampton Way, Round Rock, TX, 78664
$1,795
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,485 sqft • House
17131 Dashwood Creek Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$995
2 beds • 1.5 baths • 1,020 sqft • Apartment
8401 Colony Loop Dr., Austin, TX, 78724
$1,500
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,150 sqft • Apartment
2873 Southampton, Round Rock, TX, 78664
$1,850
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,628 sqft • House
13316 Pine Needle Street, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,795
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,203 sqft • House
13501 Moura Cove, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,150
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,522 sqft • Townhome
1020 Muirfield Bend Drive, HUTTO, TX, 78634
$1,895
4 beds • 2 baths • 2,230 sqft • Apartment
18425 Blake Manor Rd, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,200
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,590 sqft • Townhome
1020 Muirfield Bend Drive, HUTTO, TX, 78634
$1,925
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,417 sqft • Townhome
1020 Muirfield Bend Drive, HUTTO, TX, 78634
$2,050
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,510 sqft • Townhome
2017 Muirfield Bend Drive 101-1201, Hutto, TX, 78634
$1,750
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,398 sqft • House
12717 Bella Pkwy, Manor, TX, 78653
Showing 24 of 452 results
Showing 24 of 452 results
Load moreBased on 72 active Rentler listings in Manor, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Manor is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Manor has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Manor by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Manor, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Manor require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











