$1,575
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,117 sqft • House
15102 Nuttall Dr, Austin, TX, 78724
452 Results
$1,575
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,117 sqft • House
15102 Nuttall Dr, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,100
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,522 sqft • Townhome
1020 Muirfield Bend Drive, HUTTO, TX, 78634
$1,950
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,415 sqft • Townhome
2017 Muirfield Bend Drive 101-1201, Hutto, TX, 78634
$2,850
5 beds • 3 baths • 2,514 sqft • House
13301 Cerro Castellan Trce, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,850
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,150 sqft • House
12021 Pecangate Way, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,850
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,664 sqft • House
4606 Sojourner St, Austin, TX, 78725
$2,050
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,417 sqft • Townhome
1020 Muirfield Bend Drive, HUTTO, TX, 78634
$1,695
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,450 sqft • House
14112 Lyndora Ln, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$700
1 bed • 1 bath • 2,000 sqft • House
6920 Longford Trail, Austin, TX, 78754
$1,795
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,659 sqft • House
13505 Lismore Ln, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,400
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,571 sqft • House
306 Applewood Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,650
4 beds • 2 baths • 2,496 sqft • House
12120 Paseo De Los Lagos Ln, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,795
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,346 sqft • House
14900 EVENING MIST LN, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, 78660
$2,300
4 beds • 2 baths • 2,437 sqft • House
1301 Leah Ln, Round Rock, TX, 78665
$1,600
3 beds • 2 baths • 2,530 sqft • House
2822 Southampton Way #A, Round Rock, TX, 78664
$2,150
3 beds • 2 baths • 2,170 sqft • House
20825 Windmill Ridge St, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,690
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,075 sqft • House
16809 Bustillos Pass, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,200
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,934 sqft • House
2505 Meyer Cv #B,, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$630
1 bed • 1 bath • 2,600 sqft • House
4000 White Water Way, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,000
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,678 sqft • House
12417 Franklin D Roosevelt Street, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,050
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,617 sqft • House
600 Stokesay Castle Path, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,650
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,442 sqft • House
18029 Basketflower Bnd, Elgin, TX, 78621
$2,195
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,328 sqft • House
20000 Woodrow Wilson St, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,795
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,635 sqft • House
17945 KENAI FJORDS DR, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, 78660
Showing 24 of 452 results
Showing 24 of 452 results
Load moreBased on 72 active Rentler listings in Manor, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Manor is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Manor has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Manor by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Manor, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Manor require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











