$2,175
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,395 sqft • Townhome
6691 N. Monument Peak, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
71 Results
$2,175
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,395 sqft • Townhome
6691 N. Monument Peak, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$3,999
5 beds • 4 baths • 4,750 sqft • House
2982 S Preening Way, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
$1,415
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,218 sqft • Condo
3397 E Ridge Route Rd Apt 6, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$1,395
3 beds • 2 baths • 2,003 sqft • Condo
3397 E Ridge Route Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$1,295
2 beds • 1 bath • 995 sqft • Multiplex
5444 N Orville St, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$4,995
7 beds • 3.5 baths • 5,800 sqft • House
2017 E Cedar Fort Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$2,900
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 3,908 sqft • House
4684 N Grandview Peak Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$5,495
5 beds • 3 baths • 5,813 sqft • House
2872 E Sorrel Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$2,495
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 3,379 sqft • House
767 N Boseman Way, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
$2,045
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,296 sqft • Townhome
16345 S Truss Dr, Bluffdale, UT, 84065
$2,745
6 beds • 3 baths • 2,601 sqft • House
2427 E Bobcat Way, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$1,300
1 bed • 1 bath • 852 sqft • Townhome
788 N Banner Dr, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
$2,385
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,804 sqft • House
1870 E Sunrise Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$2,900
3 beds • 2 baths • 2,479 sqft • House
4592 N Browning Way, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$2,400
4 beds • 3.5 baths • 2,446 sqft • Townhome
9723 N Aaron Ave, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$2,400
6 beds • 3 baths • 2,450 sqft • House
1704 E Tumwater Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$2,200
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,000 sqft • House
3813 E Butterfield Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$3,500
6 beds • 3 baths • 4,378 sqft • House
3961 E Yakima Way, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$4,000
5 beds • 3 baths • 3,100 sqft • House
2449 N Paintbrush Dr, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
$2,400
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,321 sqft • Townhome
2672 N Blue Dawn Ln, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
$635
1 bed • 1 bath • Single Room
16082 s Bodmin way Bedroom, Bluffdale, UT, 84065
$2,000
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,600 sqft • Townhome
2005 E Sand Hollow Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT, 84005
$2,595
5 beds • 3.5 baths • 2,792 sqft • House
7462 N HUTCH LN,, EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT, 84005
$2,900
5 beds • 3.5 baths • 2,478 sqft • Townhome
2876 N Red Velvet Ln, Saratoga Springs, UT, 84045
Showing 24 of 71 results
Showing 24 of 71 results
Load moreA one-bedroom apartment in Eagle Mountain normally goes for between $1,250 and $1,350 a month.
Based on 27 active Rentler listings in Eagle Mountain, UT. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Eagle Mountain is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Eagle Mountain has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Eagle Mountain by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Eagle Mountain, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Eagle Mountain require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.
Eagle Mountain’s cost of living is relatively close to the national average, and it’s more affordable than many other cities in Utah. Housing is the largest expense, but groceries and other essentials are affordable.
Eagle Mountain has a semi-arid climate, making summers warm and dry while the winters are cold and occasionally snowy.
Eagle Mountain is part of the Alpine School District and has multiple schools to pick from, including Eagle Valley Elementary, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High School.
There are plenty of outdoor activities to enjoy your time with, like hiking and biking trails, while the scenic areas are great for picnics and sports activities.
While there aren’t any colleges or universities in Eagle Mountain proper, Utah Valley University and Brigham Young University are nearby.
The average rent in Eagle Mountain is about $2,100, with this including apartments, houses, and other properties of various sizes.
Affordable apartments for rent in Eagle Mountain can be found across the city, with the best way to find these quickly and easily being Rentler.
Apartments in Eagle Mountain rent for an average of between $1,400 and $1,800 a month, depending on size, amenities, and other factors.
Two-bedroom apartments are some of the more popular in Eagle Mountain and usually go for between $1,450 and $1,600 a month.
Three-bedroom apartments usually go for between $1,900 and $2,100, but a lot of this depends on community features.
Four-bedroom apartments average between$2,300 and $2,500 a month, but they offer quite a bit of space.
Five-bedroom and larger apartments aren’t too common, so they’re often in-demand, with renting averaging about $2,600 a month.
Driving is the most common and easiest way to get around Eagle Mountain. Several major roads make this quick, and getting to nearby cities and areas doesn’t take too long.
Eagle Mountain isn’t the most transport-friendly area. Public transport is limited and walking everywhere isn’t exactly realistic, making having a car essential.











