716 W Grand Ave

Eau Claire, WI 54703

Apartment • Built N/A

$1,395

Available 5/20/2026
Beds 2
Bath 2
Sq Ft N/A
Smoking N/A
Pets Yes
Acres N/A

332

12 days
$200 UTILITY FEE INCLUDES: ELECTRIC • HEAT • HIGH-SPEED INTERNET • WATER • SEWER • TRASH • RECYCLING • LAWN-CARE • SNOW REMOVAL.

Rent/Utility Fee Total: $1,595.00/month

Nestled in the heart of Carson Park, this newly renovated studio apartment offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and natural beauty. This thoughtfully updated space delivers style, efficiency, and convenience in one inviting home!

This two bedroom apartment features a bright, open layout with contemporary finishes, updated flooring, and refreshed countertops and appliances. The window invites in natural light and showcases the surrounding scenery, creating a warm and relaxing atmosphere ideal for both living and unwinding.

Step outside and immerse yourself in everything Eau Claire has to offer. A short walk or bike ride along the Chippewa River State Trail connects you to the Farmer’s Market, Phoenix Park, popular restaurants, and one-of-a-kind local shops. Just a quarter mile away, Half Moon Beach provides the perfect summer escape for kayaking, swimming, or simply enjoying the water, while winter brings opportunities for ice skating and fishing on the frozen lake.

This pet-friendly community includes water, sewer, trash, recycling, lawn care, and snow removal for a truly low-maintenance lifestyle. Residents also enjoy access to a convenient online portal powered by AppFolio Property Management for easy rent payments, maintenance requests, and communication.

Whether you're seeking simplicity, scenic surroundings, or connection to a vibrant community, this newly renovated studio offers a unique opportunity to live in one of Eau Claire’s most iconic locations.
Read More