7472 Beach Court
Westminster, CO 80030
$3,000
Beds • 4
Bath • 2
Sq Ft • 2,538
Smoking • N/A
Pets • Yes
Acres • N/A
BACK ON THE MARKET!! Spacious 4 Bd Ranch with Finished Baseme...
Heather Barone
303.529.3676
[email protected]
www.realatlas.com
Welcome to 7472 Beach Court in Westminster, CO—a charming brick ranch offering comfortable living with extra space to spread out. This well-maintained home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a finished basement that provides additional living space perfect for a family room, home office, or guest area. and a dedicated laundry area with full-size washer and dryer hookups.
Enjoy the outdoors in the large, fenced backyard—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and with easy access to major roadways for commuting.
All-in Monthly Price $3000
• Base Rent: $2,955.05 (includes water, sewer, trash. Tenant responsible for gas and electric)
• Monthly Admin Fee: $10.00
• Resident Benefit Package: $34.95
• Additional Required Fees: $35.00 Pet fee if applicable
Deposit: $2,955.05 for well-qualified applicants. Atlas Real Estate has partnered with Jetty to offer an affordable alternative to upfront cash security deposits. Residents approved through Jetty can choose between purchasing a deposit replacement policy with Jetty at a fraction of the upfront cost OR pay a security deposit as low as 1 month’s rent, for well qualified applicants. If a bond is issued for less than 100%, additional funds may be due at move-in.
Resident Benefits Package (RBP Required): Starting at
$29.99/month — designed to simplify your living
experience. The package includes quarterly air filter
delivery (if applicable), one-time late fee forgiveness, utility
concierge service, identity protection, 24/7 AHS
maintenance coordination, a resident rewards program,
and credit building support.
Renters insurance is required and can be added for
$15.99/month, or you may provide your own policy. If
providing your own, it must include a minimum of $100,000
in property damage and personal liability coverage, with
Atlas Real Estate listed as an additional interest.
Atlas Real Estate Mailing Address:
PO Box 660121, Dallas, TX 75266
Renters Insurance: Required with a minimum of $100,000 coverage and Atlas Real Estate listed as a third party or interested party
Property Features
* 3 Bedrooms (1 non-conforming in basement)
* 2 Bathrooms (Full + 3/4)
* Finished basement with additional living space
* Wet bar in basement