223 N Cedar Ave

Republic, MO 65738

Apartment • Built N/A

$650

Available 6/1/2026
Beds 1
Bath 1
Sq Ft 800
Smoking N/A
Pets No
Acres N/A

A205

21 days
The Luxury 1 bedroom apartment! This stunning unit offers a spacious layout with 1 bathroom, perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. Located in a prime location, residents will have easy access to all the amenities Republic has to offer. With a laundry room in the apartment, keeping up with chores has never been easier. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this apartment home - schedule a viewing after April 1st to see it for yourself!

TERMS 12 MONTHS

Rent: $650 and $35 for water and sewer pro-rata-total $685
Security Deposit: $650
Application fee per adult: $35

Schools:
Schofield Elementary
Republic Middle
Republic High

No Pets and No Smoking

Now Leasing
Hurry before it's gone.

Application with valid photo ID required. Please contact the office at 417-889-2998 to set up a meeting. Please visit www.TDMI.com to submit an application.

Security Deposit

$650

Report Listing

$650

Republic, MO 65738

Available 6/1/2026