$975
1 bed • 1 bath • 662 sqft • Condo
9475 US-290, 135798, Austin East, TX, 78724
452 Results
$975
1 bed • 1 bath • 662 sqft • Condo
9475 US-290, 135798, Austin East, TX, 78724
$1,050
2 beds • 2 baths • 919 sqft • Condo
9475 US-290, 135963, Austin East, TX, 78724
$1,395
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,067 sqft • Condo
14017 FM 969 1862, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,015
1 bed • 1 bath • 662 sqft • Condo
14017 FM 969 364, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,000
2 beds • 2 baths • 919 sqft • Condo
14017 FM 969 882, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,169
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,150 sqft • Condo
Eagles Landing Apt/Decker 744, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,019
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,029 sqft • Condo
Eagles Landing Apt/Decker 1055, Austin, TX, 78724
$853
1 bed • 1 bath • 850 sqft • Condo
Eagles Landing Apt/Decker 1943, Austin, TX, 78724
$1,399
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,568 sqft • Condo
462 Tequesta Blvd 400, Austin, TX, 78754
$1,299
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,456 sqft • Condo
462 Tequesta Blvd 1997, Austin, TX, 78754
$1,828
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,342 sqft • Condo
5407 E Parmer Ln 1861, Austin, TX, 78754
$1,478
2 beds • 2 baths • 950 sqft • Condo
5407 E Parmer Ln 1832, Austin, TX, 78754
$1,237
1 bed • 1 bath • 675 sqft • Condo
5407 E Parmer Ln 1827, Austin, TX, 78754
$1,185
2 beds • 2 baths • 841 sqft • Condo
12219 US Hwy 290 E 35963-841, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,049
1 bed • 1 bath • 743 sqft • Condo
12219 US Hwy 290 E 35963-743, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,383
1 bed • 1 bath • 535 sqft • Condo
14101 I-35 11, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$650
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,318 sqft • House
9020 Southwick Dr, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,250
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,826 sqft • House
16036 Narcissus Way, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,100
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,522 sqft • Townhome
1020 Muirfield Bend Drive, HUTTO, TX, 78634
$2,000
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,843 sqft • House
1813 Merino Ln, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,100
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,970 sqft • House
2212 Land Grant Way, Round Rock, TX, 78664
$2,395
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,629 sqft • House
302 Applewood Drive, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,695
3 beds • 3 baths • 1,372 sqft • House
19912 Woodrow Wilson St, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,825
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,486 sqft • House
1704 Los Olivios Way, Austin, TX, 78725
Showing 24 of 452 results
Showing 24 of 452 results
Load moreBased on 72 active Rentler listings in Manor, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Manor is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Manor has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Manor by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Manor, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Manor require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











