$2,195
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,101 sqft • House
1121 Badlands Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
452 Results
$2,195
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,101 sqft • House
1121 Badlands Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,100
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,631 sqft • House
1702 Los Olivios Way, Austin, TX, 78725
$625
1 bed • 1 bath • 500 sqft • Apartment
6237 Adair Drive Unit #3, Austin, TX, 78754
$2,400
4 beds • 3 baths • 2,060 sqft • House
13108 Chapala Way, Manor, TX, 78653
$2,100
4 beds • 2 baths • 2,050 sqft • House
5905 Montrelia Drive, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,250
3 beds • 2 baths • 2,040 sqft • House
2005 Magic Hill Drive, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,300
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,563 sqft • House
8020 Linnie Lane, Austin, TX, 78724
$2,295
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,981 sqft • House
17340 Rappen Drive, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,100
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,162 sqft • House
23820 Glowing Embers Drive, Elgin, TX, 78621
$650
1 bed • 1 bath • 150 sqft • Apartment
2005 Magic Hill Drive Unit Bedroom 3 with shared bathroom, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$650
1 bed • 1 bath • 150 sqft • Apartment
2005 Magic Hill Drive Unit Bedroom 2 Shared Bathroom, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$900
1 bed • 1 bath • 250 sqft • Apartment
2005 Magic Hill Drive Unit Master Bedroom 1 with Attached Bathroom, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,495
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 2,365 sqft • House
11521 American Mustang Loop, Manor, TX, 78653
$595
1 bed • 1 bath • 1,769 sqft • House
18816 Gold Dust Pass, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$2,025
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,770 sqft • House
17313 Crownfield Path, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,900
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,417 sqft • Townhome
1020 Muirfield Bend Drive, HUTTO, TX, 78634
$2,095
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,472 sqft • House
13409 Baileyfield Dr, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
$1,300
2 beds • 1 bath • 960 sqft • House
1504 Citation Cr Unit A, Del Valle, TX, 78617
$1,949
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,209 sqft • House
3111 Hailey Lane, Round Rock, TX, 78665
$1,575
2 beds • 2 baths • 1,076 sqft • House
11911 Briarcreek Loop, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,925
4 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,718 sqft • House
16117 Hamilton Point Circle, Manor, TX, 78653
$1,795
3 beds • 2 baths • 1,203 sqft • House
2807 Crownover St, Austin, TX, 78725
$1,925
4 beds • 2 baths • 1,878 sqft • House
15207 Verela Drive, Austin, TX, 78725
$2,100
3 beds • 2.5 baths • 1,807 sqft • House
11111 Mestengo Dr, Manor, TX, 78653
Showing 24 of 452 results
Showing 24 of 452 results
Load moreBased on 72 active Rentler listings in Manor, TX. Updated daily.
The fastest way to find affordable rentals in Manor is to use Rentler's price filters — browse apartments under $800, under $1,000, or under $1,500 to see current inventory at each threshold. Availability at the lower price tiers changes quickly, so checking back regularly or setting a listing alert is worth doing. Older buildings and units further from city center tend to offer the most room on price.
Yes — Manor has pet-friendly rentals listed on Rentler across apartments, houses, and townhomes. Use the pet-friendly filter to see only properties that accept animals. Policies vary by landlord — breed restrictions, weight limits, and whether a pet deposit or monthly pet rent applies are all worth confirming directly before submitting an application. Large-dog-friendly inventory tends to be stronger in suburban and townhome-style properties than in dense apartment buildings.
Rentler doesn't have a dedicated luxury filter, but you can surface higher-end rentals in Manor by sorting listings by highest price and combining the recent-build and furnished filters. Newer construction properties typically offer the most upscale finishes available — in-unit laundry, stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and on-site amenities like a fitness center or pool.
Rentler focuses on traditional lease rentals rather than short-term or vacation stays. For stays under 3 months, platforms like Furnished Finder or Airbnb may have more options. For 3–6 month furnished leases in Manor, use Rentler's furnished filter, which occasionally includes properties with flexible lease terms. Contact landlords directly to ask about lease length flexibility before applying.
Some landlords on Rentler offer move-in incentives like first month free, reduced security deposits, or waived application fees — especially during slower leasing seasons (October through February). These aren't filterable on Rentler directly. The best approach is to contact landlords on listings you're interested in and ask about current promotions before submitting an application.
Most landlords in Manor require a government-issued photo ID, proof of income (typically 2.5–3x the monthly rent in gross income), recent pay stubs or bank statements, and consent for a background and credit check. Rentler applications are saved to your account so you can submit to multiple properties without re-entering your information each time. Having all documents ready before you find a unit puts you ahead of applicants who need extra time to gather materials.
State law provides several baseline protections for all renters: security deposits must typically be returned within a set window after move-out with an itemized deduction statement; landlords must give advance notice before entering a unit except in emergencies; and all rentals must meet basic habitability standards. For city-specific tenant protections, check with your local municipality — some cities have additional renter ordinances beyond state law.











